Close
  • Cardrona Cardrona

    Cardrona

  • Cardrona Cardrona
  • Cardrona Cardrona

    Cardrona instructor kids sign

  • Cardrona Cardrona
    Cardrona
  • Cardrona Cardrona
    Cardrona

Pick up Locations

  • All scheduled stops must be booked in advance.
  • All passengers must be ready at the departure point at least 10 minutes prior to the scheduled pick-up time.
  • The bus will not wait for late-comers and therefore no-shows will be treated as a non-refundable cancellation.
  • Return transport departs from Cardrona at 4.15pm and returns to Queenstown at approximately 5.30pm.
Time Pick-up point To also serve
7.20am Real Journeys Visitor Centre, 8 Beach St Crowne Plaza
7.20am Aspen Hotel Fernhill residents
7.20am Mercure Queenstown  
7.20am Platinum Villas Heritage Hotel
7.25am YHA Lakefront  
7.25am Rydges Resort Peppers Beacon
7.25am Hotel St. Moritz  
7.25am Corner Man & Brecon Streets Lakeview Holiday Park
7.30am Base Backpackers  
7.30am Creeksyde Robins Road, Reavers, Pinewood Lodge
7.35am Athol St Bus Stop CBD
7.35am Copthorne Lakeview Alexis, Earnslaw Lodge
7.40am Novotel Hotel The Spire, St James Apartments
7.40am Nomads Backpackers Church & Camp Streets
7.40am Pounamu / Colonial Village Oaks Club
7.40am Andrews Road (opposite The Rees Hotel) The Rees, Oaks Shore
7.35am Millennium Copthorne Lakefront
7.45am Bungi Backpackers Bus Stop - Stanley Street  
7.45am Goldfield Heights Sherwood, Holiday Inn
7.50am Marina Drive 'Z' Bus Stop  
7.50am Frankton Bus Shelter Frankton residents
8.05am Crown Range turn-off Arrowtown residents

Sorry. The booking process is not supported when in private browsing or incognito mode.

Try turning off private browsing or incognito mode to continue.