Close
  • Cardrona Cardrona
    Cardrona
  • Cardrona Cardrona
  • Cardrona Cardrona
  • Cardrona Cardrona
    Cardrona
  • Cardrona Cardrona
    Cardrona

Pick up Locations

  • All scheduled stops must be booked in advance.
  • All passengers must be ready at the departure point at least 10 minutes prior to the scheduled pick-up time.
  • The bus will not wait for late-comers and therefore no-shows will be treated as a non-refundable cancellation.
  • Return transport departs from Cardrona at 4.20pm and returns to Queenstown at approximately 6pm.
Time Pick-up point To also serve
7.10am Real Journeys Visitor Centre, 88 Beach St Crowne Plaza
7.10am Aspen Hotel Fernhill residents
7.10am Mercure Queenstown  
7.10am Platinum Villas bus stop Heritage Hotel
7.15am Rydges Resort Peppers Beacon, YHA Lakefront
7.15am Hotel St. Moritz  
7.15am QT Lakeview Holiday Park  
7.20am Base Backpackers  
7.20am Creeksyde Robins Road, Reavers, Pinewood Lodge
7.25am Athol St Bus Stop CBD
7.25am Copthorne Lakeview bus stop Alexis Motel, Earnslaw Lodge
7.30am Novotel Hotel The Spire, St James Apartments
7.30am Nomads Backpackers Church & Camp Streets
7.30am Pounamu / Colonial Village Oaks Club
7.30am Andrews Road (opposite The Rees Hotel) The Rees, Oaks Shore
7.35am Millennium Copthorne Lakefront
7.35am Corner Stanley Street / Sydney Street  Heartland Hotel, Scenic Suites, Blue Peaks
7.35am Goldfield Heights bus stop Sherwood, Holiday Inn
7.40am Marina Drive 'Z' Bus Stop  
7.45am Frankton Bus Shelter Frankton residents
8.00am Crown Range turn-off Arrowtown residents
Book

Sorry. The booking process is not supported when in private browsing or incognito mode.

Try turning off private browsing or incognito mode to continue.